Please Support our Sponsors
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Photos
bootstrap carousel
Upcoming Events

TDC Meeting

The next LHS Touchdown Club Meeting will be held on Monday, July 8th at 7:00 pm in the Team Room of the LHS Field House.  We look forward to seeing everyone there.  Go Red Devils!!!

LHS Youth FB Camp

The 2019 LHS Youth Football Camp will be held July 15-17 at the LHS practice fields located behind the school.  Please go to the "Events" tab above to register.  Thank you.

2019 Player Info Form

Please click on the link below and fill out the 2019 Player Information Form.  Thank you.

https://goo.gl/forms/brhVI1ZRIoekUsgh1

Latest News

LHS Football Fundraiser

The LHS Red Devil Football Team is conducting an online fundraising campaign.  Click on the link below if you would like to donate.  Thank you for your support and Go Red Devils!!!

 

Football Academic Honor Roll Spring 2019

NAME

GR

HONOR

NAME

GR

HONOR

Dylan Coe

12

All A’s

Malachi Cordle

11

AB

Jonathan Reut

12

All A’s

Jackson Daniel

11

AB

Landon Spooner

12

All A’s

Gabe Farmer

11

AB

Dylan Ward

12

All A’s

Yovanny Martinez

11

AB

Tanner Greene

11

All A’s

Austin May

11

AB

Sonjay Goberhan

10

All A’s

Garrett Mason

11

AB

Nathan Rhodes

10

All A’s

Jonathan McKinley

11

AB

Chase Shelton

10

All A’s

Dozie Okpala

11

AB

Sheldon Arnold

12

AB

J.B. Seay

11

AB

Wayne Lewis

12

AB

T.J. Taylor

11

AB

Evan Vaughan

12

AB

Micah Cordle

10

AB

Cameron Williams

12

AB

Jack Davis

10

AB

Colby Williams

12

AB

Sam Duncan

10

AB

Sadat Abdul-Aziz

11

AB

Jzon Hawkins

10

AB

Will Akins

11

AB

Cooper Kennedy

10

AB

Stephen Ashmeade

11

AB

Jeremy Roopnarine

10

AB

Twitter
Schedules
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLoc
Fri,Aug,09TBAMadison County - ScrimmageH
Fri,Aug,2307:30Morgan CountyA
Fri,Aug,3007:30Monroe - Alumni NightH
Fri,Sep,0607:30North OconeeA
Fri,Sep,13TBAOPEN
Fri,Sep,2007:30Winder Barrow - Youth NightH
Fri,Sep,2707:30St. Pius XA
Fri,Oct,0407:30Walnut GroveA
Fri,Oct,1107:30Clarke Central - HomecomingH
Fri,Oct,1807:30BufordA
Fri,Oct,25TBAOPEN
Fri,Nov,0107:30Cedar ShoalsH
Fri,Nov,0807:30Johnson (Gainesville) Senior NightH
Fri,Nov,15TBAPlayoff Round 1
Fri,Nov,22TBAPlayoff Round 2
Fri,Nov,29TBAQuarter Finals
Fri,Dec,06TBASemi Finals
Fri,Dec,13TBAState Championship